Train arrival, departure timings at Chennai Central changed

CHENNAI: Southern Railway has changed arrival and departure timings of the following trains at Chennai Central railway station. 

Departures of three trains have been advanced while those of the rest have been put off by five to ten minutes. 

The changes will come into effect from October 1. 


Departures 

13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express 3.25am (new time 2am) 

12508 Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Centreal 4.45am (4.55am) 

12510 Guwahati-Bangalore 4.45am (4.55am) 

12516 Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central 4.45am (4.55am) 

12077 Chennai - Central Vijayawada 7.30am (7.35am) 

22808 Chennai Central - Santragachi 7.55am (8.10am) 

17313 Chennai Central -Hubballi 1.50am (1.45am) 

17311 Chennai Central - Vascodagama 1.50pm (1.45pm) 

16053 Chennai Central -Tirupati 2.10pm (2.15pm) 

22613 Chennai Central - Haldia 2.35pm (2.40pm) 

12375 Chennai Central - Asansol 2.35pm (2.40pm) 

12577 Darbhanga - Mysore 2.40pm (2.45pm) 

22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur 2.40pm (2.45pm) 

12295 Bangalore - Patna 3.40pm (3.45pm) 

12840 Chennai Central - Howrah 5.10pm (5.20pm) 

12689 Chennai Central - Nagercoil 6.15pm (6.20pm) 

12601 Chennai Central - Mangalore 8.15pm (8.20pm) 

22651 Chennai Central - Palani 9.30pm (9.40pm) 

12840 Chennai Central - Howrah 11.40pm (11.45pm) 

12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central 11.45pm (11.50pm) 

12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Jn. 11.45pm (11.50pm) 

22645 Indore Jn. - Thiruvananthapuram Central 11.45pm (11.50pm) 

22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central 11.45pm (11.50pm) 



Change in timings of arrivals at Chennai Central 

13351 Dhanbad - Alleppey 2.55am (1.35am) 

12839 Howrah - Chennai Central 3.50am (3.45am) 

12508 Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central 4.20am (4.30am) 

12510 Guwahati - Bangalore 4.20am (4.30am) 

12516 Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central 4.20am (4.30am) 

12658 Bangalore - Chennai Central 4.40am (4.45am) 

12616 New Delhi - Chennai Central 6.15am (6.20am) 

12682 Coimbatore - Chennai Central 7.15am (7.20am) 

22206 Madurai - Chennai Central 7.15am (7.20am) 

16090 Jolarpettai - Chennai Central 9.15am (9.10am) 

22801 Visakapatinam - Chennai Central 9.35am (9.30am) 

22632 Bikaner - Chennai Central 9.55am (10.10am) 

16032 Jammutawi - Chennai Central 10.10am (10.20am) 

16094 Lucknow - Chennai Central 10.10am (10.20am) 

22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central 10.30am (10.35am) 

57240 Bitragunta - Chennai Central 12noon (12.35pm) 

11073 Lokmanya (T) Terminus - Chennai Central 1.05pm (1.10pm) 

12295 Patna - Bangalore 3.05pm (3.15pm) 

11041 Chatrapathi Shivaji Terminal - Chennai Central 4.45pm (4.30pm) 

16004 Nagarsol - Chennai Central 4.15pm (4.45pm) 

19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central 5.05pm (5.10pm) 

12841 Howrah - Chennai Central 5.15pm (5.20pm) 

22626 Bangalore - Chennai Central 8.35pm (8.30pm) 

16058 Tirupati - Chennai Central 9.35pm (9.45pm) 



Source : http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/

Gadget

அன்புள்ள நண்பர்களே!, உங்கள் படைப்புகள், பயனுள்ள தகவல்கள், அரசாணைகள், கல்வித்துறை இயக்குனர்களின் செயல்முறைகள், பயனுள்ள படிவங்கள், Study Materials, கட்டுரைகள் மற்றும் கருத்துக்களை அனுப்பவேண்டிய மின் அஞ்சல் : "tnguru.com@gmail.com " . . . . தாங்கள் வருகைக்கு மிக்க நன்றி